Next concerts: 12. 10. - 5. 11. 2011

12/10/2011 10:59

12.10.

17.00 Jana Jonášová – soprano (soloist of the National Theatre) & Bohumír Rabas – organ
J. S. BACH – “Jesu, bleibt meine Freude”, BWV 147, W. A. MOZART – Missa in C „Agnus Dei“, A. DVOŘÁK – Biblical songs

13.10.

17.00 PRAGUE  MOZART  TRIO
Štefan Britvik (art. leader) – clarinet, Miloš Bydžovský – clarinet
Petr Němeček – bassoon, Yvona Škvárová (solist of the National Theatre) – mezzosoprano
W. A. MOZART – Divertimento No. 3, G. F. HÄNDEL  – Aria of Cleopatra
C. FRANCK – Panis Angelicus, L. van BEETHOVEN  – Trio in C Major

14.10.

17.00 Anna Vršínská – mezzosoprano, Marie Šestáková – organ
A. DVOŘÁK – Stabat Mater, J. S. BACH – Choral overtures, A. VIVALDI – Domine Deus

20.00 VIVALDI ORCHESTRA PRAGA (on authentic instruments)
Václav Návrat – baroque violin
Yvona Škvárová – mezzosoprano (soloist of the National Theatre)
W. A. MOZART – Don Giovanni - ouverture, A. DVOŘÁK – Ave Maria,
A. VIVALDI – Stabat Mater, G. F. HÄNDEL – Music for the Royal Fireworks

15.10.

17.00 Zuzana Němečková – organ, Petr Přibyl – viola
J. S. BACH – Fantasia in G Major, G. F. HÄNDEL – Sonata in F Major, BWV 572,
W. A. MOZART – Sonata in A Major, KV 305

20.00 VIVALDI ORCHESTRA PRAGA (on authentic instruments)
Václav Návrat – baroque violin
Yvona Škvárová – mezzosoprano (soloist of the National Theatre)
W. A. MOZART – Don Giovanni - ouverture, A. DVOŘÁK – Ave Maria,
A. VIVALDI – Stabat Mater, G. F. HÄNDEL – Music for the Royal Fireworks

16.10.

14.00 BENEFIT CONCERT – Glasbena Šola Fran Korun Koželjski (Slovenia)

17.00 PRAGUE  WIND  QUINTET
Jan Machat – flute, Jurij Likin – oboe, Vlastimil Mareš – clarinet
Miloš Wichterle – bassoon, Jan Vobořil – horn
W. A. MOZART – The Magic flute (overture), L. van BEETHOVEN – Wind quintet in E flat Major,W. A. MOZART – Divertimento in B flat Major

20.00 Concerts for Organ and Orchestra
ALEŠ BÁRTA – organ & CAMERATA PRAGENSIA ORCHESTRA
G. F. HÄNDEL – Concerto F Major op.4, Nr. 4 for organ and orchestra, W. A. MOZART – Sonata C Major KV 336 for Organ and String, J. S. BACH – Toccata and Fugue d minor BWV 565, A. VIVALDI – Concerto in a minor op.3, No.6

17.10.

20.00 Concerts for Organ and Orchestra
ALEŠ BÁRTA – organ & CAMERATA PRAGENSIA ORCHESTRA
G. F. HÄNDEL – Concerto F Major op.4, Nr. 4 for organ and orchestra, W. A. MOZART – Sonata C Major KV 336 for Organ and String, J. S. BACH – Toccata and Fugue d minor BWV 565, A. VIVALDI – Concerto in a minor op.3, No.6

18.10.

17.00 Yvona Škvárová (soloist of the National Theatre) – mezzosoprano & Jan Kalfus – organ
J. S. BACH – Fantasia super: „Komm, heiliger Geist, Herre Gott“
G. F. HÄNDEL – Julius Caesar, A. DVOŘÁK – Biblical songs (selections)

19.10.

17.00 Miroslav Pšenička – organ, Zdeněk Šedivý – trumpet, Jiří Šedivý – trumpet
J. S. BACH – Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565,
P. FRANCESCHINI – Sonata in D, H. PURCELL – Suite in D Major

20.10.

17.00 CZECH STRING TRIO
Martin Kos – violin, Jiří Rajniš – viola, Marie Hixová – violoncello
P. VRANICKÝ – Divertimento in a minor, W. A. MOZART – Divertimento in E flat Major, K. 563

21.10.

17.00 ČVUT MIXED CHOIR: Jan Steyer – chorus master, Martin Moudrý – organ
J. S. BACH – Prelude and Fugue in F Minor, BWV 534, W. A. MOZART – Ave Verum corpus,
C. FRANCK – Panis Angelicus

20.00 PRAGUE STRING ORCHESTRA
Adéla Vondráčková  - violin, Vratislav Vlna – oboe
W. A. MOZART – The Little Night Music,  J. S. BACH – Concerto D Major for violin, oboe and orchestra,A. VIVALDI - Concerto a minor for oboe and orchestra, A. DVOŘÁK – Symphony No.9 E minor „From the New World“ – Largo

22.10.

14.00  BENEFIT CONCERT – Opera Highlights (Nederlands)

17.00 Bohumír Rabas – organ & Miroslav Kejmar – trumpet and flugelhorn
A. VIVALDI – Concerto in a minor, F. SCHUBERT – Ave Maria, T. ALBINONI – Adagio for trumpet and organ

20.00 PRAGUE STRING ORCHESTRA
Adéla Vondráčková  - violin, Vratislav Vlna – oboe
W. A. MOZART – The Little Night Music,  J. S. BACH – Concerto D Major for violin, oboe and orchestra,A. VIVALDI - Concerto a minor for oboe and orchestra, A. DVOŘÁK – Symphony No.9 E minor „From the New World“ – Largo

23.10.

17.00 DUO  PER  LA  GIOIA - Zbyňka Šolcová – harp, Mario Mesany – flute
J. S. BACH – Suite in H Minor,G. F. HÄNDEL – Passacaglia for harp solo
C. DEBUSSY – Syrinx for flute solo, B. SMETANA – My Country „Vltava“

20.00 PRAGUE BRASS ENSEMBLE & ALEŠ BÁRTA - organ
(trumpets, french horn, tenor trombone, bass trombone)
FROM BAROQUE TO JAZZ - J. S. BACH – Preludium and Fugue G Major, BWV 541
A. DVOŘÁK – Humoresque, F. LISZT – Preludium and Fugue on Theme B-A-C-H,
G. GERSHWIN – Four Hits For Five

24.10.

20.00 PRAGUE BRASS ENSEMBLE & ALEŠ BÁRTA - organ
(trumpets, french horn, tenor trombone, bass trombone)
FROM BAROQUE TO JAZZ - J. S. BACH – Preludium and Fugue G Major, BWV 541
A. DVOŘÁK – Humoresque, F. LISZT – Preludium and Fugue on Theme B-A-C-H,
G. GERSHWIN – Four Hits For Five

25.10.

17.00 Miroslav Pšenička – organ, Zdeněk Šedivý – trumpet, Jiří Šedivý – trumpet
J. S. BACH – Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565,
P. FRANCESCHINI – Sonata in D, H. PURCELL – Suite in D Major

26.10.

17.00 Jana Jonášová – soprano (soloist of the National Theatre) & Bohumír Rabas – organ
J. S. BACH – “Jesu, bleibt meine Freude”, BWV 147, W. A. MOZART – Missa in C „Agnus Dei“, A. DVOŘÁK – Biblical songs

27. 10.

17.00 Canto Corno e organo
Věra Trojanová – organ, Radka Kyralová – mezzosoprano, Tomáš Kyral – French horn
J. S. BACH – Prelude and Fugue in A Minor, BWV 543, W. A. MOZART – Dominican Mass”Gloria”, C. FRANCK – Panis Angelicus, Piece Héroique

28.10.

11.00 FESTIVE CONCERT – FREE ENTRY/KONCERT – VSTUP ZDARMA
Ilona Slavíková – mezzosoprano, Bohumír Rabas – organ
M. Černohorský - Toccata in C Major, J. S. Bach - Zwei Chorale, C. Franck - Panis Angelicus,
G. Bizet - Agnus Dei

17.00 Otomar Kvěch – organ, Pavel Červinka – baritone (soloist of the National Theatre)
J. S. BACH – Pastorale, G. BIZET – Agnus Dei, A. DVOŘÁK – Biblical songs

20.00 VIVALDI ORCHESTRA PRAGA (on authentic instruments)
Václav Návrat – baroque violin
A. VIVALDI – The Four Seasons, W. A. MOZART – Symphony D Major KV 504 „PRAGUE“

29.10.

17.00 Josef Popelka – organ, Vladimír Frank – violin
G. F. HÄNDEL – Sonata in A Major, A. CORELLI – La Folia, J. S BACH – Fantasia and Fugue in C Minor, L. van BEETHOVEN – Larghetto G Major

20.00 VIVALDI ORCHESTRA PRAGA (on authentic instruments)
Václav Návrat – baroque violin
A. VIVALDI – The Four Seasons, W. A. MOZART – Symphony D Major KV 504 „PRAGUE“

30.10.

17.00 Canto Corno e organo
Věra Trojanová – organ, Radka Kyralová – mezzosoprano, Tomáš Kyral – French horn
J. S. BACH – Prelude and Fugue in A Minor, BWV 543, W. A. MOZART – Dominican Mass”Gloria”, C. FRANCK – Panis Angelicus, Piece Héroique

20.00 CONSORTIUM PRAGENSE ORCHESTRA
Yvona Škvárová – mezzosoprano (soloist of the National Theatre), Miroslav Laštovka - trumpet
J. S. BACH – Brandenburger Concerto No.2, F Major, BWV 1047 
A. VIVALDI – Alleluja, W. A. MOZART – Ave Verum Corpus, C. FRANCK – Panis Angelicus

31.10.

20.00 CONSORTIUM PRAGENSE ORCHESTRA
Yvona Škvárová – mezzosoprano (soloist of the National Theatre), Miroslav Laštovka - trumpet
J. S. BACH – Brandenburger Concerto No.2, F Major, BWV 1047 
A. VIVALDI – Alleluja, W. A. MOZART – Ave Verum Corpus, C. FRANCK – Panis Angelicus

1.11.

17.00 Yvona Škvárová (soloist of the National Theatre) – mezzosoprano & Jan Kalfus – organ
J. S. BACH – Fantasia super: „Komm, heiliger Geist, Herre Gott“
G. F. HÄNDEL – Julius Caesar, A. DVOŘÁK – Biblical songs (selections)

3.11.

17.00 Vratislav Vlna – oboe, František Šťastný – organ
G. P. TELEMANN – Fantasia D Major for Oboe solo, J. S. BACH – Fantasia and Fugue g minor, BWV 542, W. A. MOZART – Introduction and Fugue C Major, KV 399

4.11.

17.00 Marie Šestáková – organ, Vladislav Kozderka – trumpet
H. PURCELL – Suite in C Major, G. Ph. TELEMANN – Concerto in D Major
G. F. HÄNDEL– Suite in D Major for trumpet and organ

20.00 NEW PRAGUE RADIO SYMPHONY COLLEGIUM  & M. Zvolánek - trumpet
A. DVOŘÁK – Symphony No.9 E minor „ From The New World“ (Largo), M. RAVEL – Bolero
M.-A. CHARPENTIER – Te Deum (Prelude), A. VIVALDI – Concerto for trumpet and orchestra

5.11.

17.00 Bohumír Rabas – organ & Ilona Slavíková – mezzosoprano
B. M. Černohorský - Toccata in C Major, J. S. Bach - Zwei Chorale, C. Franck - Panis       Angelicus, G. Bizet - Agnus Dei

20.00 NEW PRAGUE RADIO SYMPHONY COLLEGIUM  & M. Zvolánek - trumpet
A. DVOŘÁK – Symphony No.9 E minor „ From The New World“ (Largo), M. RAVEL – Bolero
M.-A. CHARPENTIER – Te Deum (Prelude), A. VIVALDI – Concerto for trumpet and orchestra